Video Game Price History & Guide

Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Nintendo Entertainment System)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 64.99

Estimate from 116 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#511 most valuable of 935 in Nintendo Entertainment System.

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Nintendo Entertainment System) is a Video Game from the Nintendo Entertainment System line. Its price history covers 116 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Nintendo Entertainment System) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 64.99, based on 1 auction this month.

Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Nintendo Entertainment System) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 29 $42.99 $64.99 $114.99
2025 8 $36.00 $52.50 $87.95
2024 30 $21.50 $66.57 $710.00
2023 22 $22.79 $116.25 $589.00
2022 18 $63.58 $110.38 $165.00
2021 9 $51.00 $102.50 $219.95
Eligible eBay sale prices for Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Nintendo Entertainment System) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back Nintendo NES Limited Run - Brand New $55.00 Aug 01, 2026
Star Wars & Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back Nintendo NES Limited Run NEW $80.00 Jul 27, 2026
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back NES Premium Edition Limited Run Games NEW $69.99 Jul 25, 2026
Nintendo NES Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back CIB Complete AUTHENTIC $100.00 Jul 23, 2026
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back Nintendo NES Complete CIB $114.99 Jul 22, 2026
Limited Run Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back Nintendo NES Game Cartridge - NEW $49.99 Jun 28, 2026
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (NES) Classic Edition - Limited Run Games NEW $45.00 Jun 10, 2026
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back Nintendo NES Complete CIB - Tested $99.00 Jun 04, 2026
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back Limited Run Blister (NES) (Sealed) Nintendo $67.26 Jun 01, 2026
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (NES) Classic Edition - Limited Run Games NEW $48.00 May 25, 2026
Nintendo NES *Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back* OVP CIB PAL B EK-NOE + $209.30 May 04, 2026
STAR WARS EMPIRE STRIKES BACK CARTRIDGE (LRG) - NES, Nintendo, Brand New $89.99 Apr 28, 2026
Star Wars NES + Empire Strikes Back NES Boxed Set • VG CIB • Collector Owned $119.00 Apr 17, 2026
Nintendo NES Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back CIB Tested $89.99 Apr 12, 2026
NES Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back CIB Complete Nintendo JVC w/Manual Inserts $58.00 Apr 06, 2026
STAR WARS & EMPIRE STRIKES BACK - NES Game Lot - LIMITED RUN Premium Edition CIB $129.99 Mar 31, 2026
Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back Classic NES Limited Run Games new $59.95 Mar 25, 2026
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back NES Cartridge CIB (Tested & Authentic) $71.00 Mar 24, 2026
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back NES Limited Run Games LR003 NEW SEALED | CARD $42.99 Mar 23, 2026
VINTAGE NINTENDO NES STAR WARS EMPIRE STRIKES BACK VIDEO GAME. CIB COMPLETE $57.00 Mar 22, 2026
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back NES Premium Edition Limited Run Games NEW $79.99 Mar 10, 2026
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back Nintendo NES Limited Run NEW $45.00 Mar 09, 2026
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back Nintendo NES Limited Run - Brand New $45.00 Mar 09, 2026
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back Limited Run Blister (NES) (Sealed) $50.00 Feb 28, 2026
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Nintendo NES, 1992) CIB, Complete w/Box 💥 $99.99 Feb 23, 2026
Showing 25 of 125 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The current estimated value of Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Nintendo Entertainment System) is USD 64.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Nintendo Entertainment System) is USD 710.00, sold in Feb 2024.

What is the lowest price paid for Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Nintendo Entertainment System) is USD 21.50, sold in Aug 2024.

How many Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Nintendo Entertainment System) have sold recently?

1 auctions for Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Nintendo Entertainment System) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Nintendo Entertainment System) belong to?

Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Nintendo Entertainment System) is part of: Nintendo Entertainment System.